Privacy | Data Protection

Woodmans Construction is committed to ensuring that any personal information received is collected, stored and used in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation effective 25 May 2018 and the Data Protection Act 1998.

We collect and process personal information that you provide to us for the purposes of fulfilling a quote request, applying for a position at Woodmans Construction and through general enquiries to info@woodmans.net

We collect and use your personal information only to provide you with a high quality service and we will never share your personal information with a third party without clear need and with your consent.

The personal information you provide to us will only be kept for the period in which it is needed, and after this it will be deleted.

If you have any questions or concerns about the way we obtain, store or use your personal information please contact us at info@woodmans.net

Cookies

The Woodmans’ website may use 'cookies' placed in the browser file to help us collect general information about the behaviour of visitors on our site. This helps us to constantly monitor and improve our website's functionality and personality.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyright, database rights, trademarks and any other intellectual property rights in and to the content on this website, such as text, graphics, logos, banners, images, buttons, underlying source code and software, is the sole property of Woodmans, or the applicable licensor.

Any use (including copying, reproduction, duplication, transmission, or display of the content of this website, without the express written permission of Woodmans) for purposes other than the viewing of information is strictly prohibited.

Disclaimer

Woodmans has taken every effort to ensure that the information on this website is correct, accurate and up to date. However, Woodmans take no responsibility whatsoever for information that is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date.

Woodmans shall not be held liable to any individual or business for any damage or loss which may have occurred from the use of any matter contained on this website.

Disclaimer

All text and graphics on this website, unless specified, are directed solely at those who access the website from the United Kingdom mainland. Woodmans makes no representation or will not be held liable for any action placed upon the website by individuals from other locations.

Woodmans assumes no responsibility whatsoever for any links to the Internet or other third party websites from its website. Once you activate these links you will leave this website and Woodmans will not be responsible, or liable, for the content of any other websites on the Internet to which you may visit from its site.

Woodmans also prohibits all persons from providing hypertext or other links to the www.woodmans.net website, (other than to our home page) from their web site or from a third party's web site without our prior written consent.

Disability

Woodmans is committed to ensuring that its services are available to all, and in particular seeks to comply with the provisions of The Disability Discrimination Act. If you require any assistance please contact us:

+44 (0) 1273 452600
info@woodmans.net

Company Details

Woodmans Construction (Brighton) Ltd,
30 New Road, Brighton,
BN1 1BN

Registered in United Kingdom Company No: 4583082  
VAT No: 808 1332 52

+44 (0) 1273 452600
info@woodmans.net

If you do have any comments on the above, or you simply wish to contact us, please feel free to e-mail, call or write to us.

Website design & build www.filthymedia.com